Miami Lodge 495

Order of the Arrow

Lodge Leadership Structure

Below is the structure of our Lodge Executive Committee for 2022. If you'd like to volunteer to fill any of our Vacant positions, please contact the Lodge Chief or Lodge Adviser. If you'd like to know more about what each position's responsibilities are, head over to the LEC Position Descriptions page to read an overview of each position.

  • Lodge Chief: Nathaniel Davis
    Lodge Adviser: Drew Turner
    Council Staff Adviser: Jeff Schiavone
    • Vice Chief of Inductions: Keefe Carter
      Associate Adviser of Inductions: Jim Cunningham
      • Ceremonies Chairman: Aaron Cunningham
        Committee Adviser: Jim Cunningham
      • Elangomat/Nimat & Brotherhood Chairman: Open
        Committee Adviser: Vacant
      • Service Chairman:  Vacant
        Committee Adviser: Dick Baker
      • Food Service Chairman: Josh Turner
        Committee Adviser: Shawn Collins 
    • Vice Chief of Operations: OPEN
      Associate Adviser of Operations: Larry Hodapp
      Lodge Registrar: Greg Neff
      • Secretary: Jessie Houseman
        Committee Adviser: Greg Neff
      • Communications & Publications Chairman: Josh Turner
        Committee Adviser: Drew Turner
      • Trading Post Chairman: John Stiener
        Committee Adviser: Larry Hodapp
      • Camping Promotions Chairman: Colin Turner
        Committee Adviser: Jorene Burgess
      • Historian Chairman: Open
        Committee Adviser: Mike Clinch
    • Vice Chief of Program: Ian Carter
      Associate Adviser of Program: Rick Normile
      • Fellowship Chairman: Sean Trogdon
        Committee Adviser: Aaron Baxter
      • Recognition Chairman: Sean Trogdon
        Committee Adviser: Aaron Baxter
    • Vice Chief of Chapter Support: David Kohr
      Associate Adviser of Chapter Support: Shawn Collins
      • Unit Elections Chairman: Vacant
        Committee Adviser: Vacant
      • Troop Representative Chairman: Vacant
        Committee Adviser: Vacant
      • Wayne Trace Chapter Chief: Nathaniel Davis
        Wayne Trace Adviser: Travis Cassel
      • Two Rivers Chapter Chief: Cole Baxter
        Two Rivers Chapter Adviser: Rod Wiford
      • Sunwatch Chapter Chief: David Kohr
        Sunwatch Chapter Adviser: Scott Selhorst
      • Wright Brothers Chapter Chief: Kief Carter
        Wright Brothers Chapter Adviser: Brian Pugh
    • Vice Chief of Cub Relations: Cole Baxter
      Associate Adviser of Cub Relations: Jana Bateman
    • Vigil Chief: Austin Dues
      Vigil Adviser: Eric Wathen
Copyright © 1999-2022 Miami Lodge 495. Website design and hosting by Centerville Technologies, LLC.
Miami Lodge 495 is part of the Miami Valley Council, BSA in Dayton, OH.