Miami Lodge 495

Order of the Arrow

Unit Elections

***If you are scheduling your eleciton as a part of your Unit Recharter process please note that elections will begin in January.  However you are welcome to schedule your election now.***

For the 2017 Lodge Year, unit elections will be conducted from January 1st through May 31st.  Schedule your Unit Election today.  Membership eligibility requirements can be found on our Eligibility page, and covers the requirements for both youth and adult candidates.

After you've scheduled your unit election, a representative from your Chapter's Unit Elections Team will be in contact with you shortly to confirm your election date.  Should you have any questions, please contact the Vice Chief of Chapter Support.

January 2017
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
7:00pm
Troop 95
Two Rivers District
31
February 2017
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7:30pm
Troop 236
Wright Brothers District
8
9
10
11
12
13
7:00pm
Troop 307
Sunwatch District
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
March 2017
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
7:00pm
Team 524
Wright Brothers District
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
7:00pm
Troop 116
Wright Brothers District
28
29
30
31
April 2017
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3:00pm
Troop 490
Sunwatch District
3
7:00pm
Troop 286
Two Rivers District
4
7:00pm
Troop 193
Wright Brothers District
5
7:00pm
Troop 268
Sunwatch District
6
7
8
9
7:30pm
Troop 318
Wright Brothers District
4:00pm
Troop 169
Sunwatch District
4:00pm
Troop 169
Sunwatch District
10
7:00pm
Troop 316
Wright Brothers District
7:00am
Troop 246
Sunwatch District
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
7:00pm
Troop 97
Two Rivers District
7:01pm
Troop 97
Two Rivers District
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
7:30pm
103
Wright Brothers District
25
26
27
28
29
30
7:00pm
Troop 329
Wright Brothers District
May 2017
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
7:00pm
Troop 57
Sunwatch District
3
4
5
6
7
6:30pm
Troop 248
Wright Brothers District
8
7:00pm
Troop 365
Two Rivers District
7:01pm
Troop 320
Wright Brothers District
7:00am
Troop 320
Wright Brothers District
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
7:00pm
Troop 516
Wright Brothers District
23
24
7:00pm
Troop 530
Wright Brothers District
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
7:00pm
Troop 425
Wright Brothers District
Copyright © 1999-2017 Miami Lodge 495. Website design and hosting by Centerville Technologies, LLC.
Miami Lodge 495 is part of the Miami Valley Council, BSA in Dayton, OH.