Miami Lodge 495

Order of the Arrow

Lodge Leadership Structure

Below is the structure of our Lodge Executive Committee for 2018. If you'd like to volunteer to fill any of our Vacant positions, please contact the Lodge Chief or Lodge Adviser. If you'd like to know more about what each position's responsibilities are, head over to the LEC Position Descriptions page to read an overview of each position.

  • Lodge Chief: Cody Wright
    Lodge Adviser: Drew Turner
    Council Staff Adviser: Jeff Schiavone
    • Vice Chief of Inductions: Hunter Sheafer
      Associate Adviser of Inductions: Jim Cunningham
      • Ceremonies Chairman: Matthew Cunningham
        Committee Adviser: Jim Cunningham
      • Elangomat/Nimat & Brotherhood Chairman: Daniel Shook
        Committee Adviser: Vacant
      • Service Chairman:  Vacant
        Committee Adviser: Dick Baker
      • Food Service Chairman: Timur Miller
        Committee Adviser: Mike Dillon
    • Vice Chief of Operations: Austin Dues
      Associate Adviser of Operations: Larry Hodapp
      Lodge Registrar: Greg Neff
      • Secretary: Nathan Topp
        Committee Adviser: Drew Turner
      • Communications & Publications Chairman: Nathan Turner
        Committee Adviser: Drew Turner
      • Trading Post Chairman: John Stiener
        Committee Adviser: Larry Hodapp
      • Camping Promotions Chairman: Colin Turner
        Committee Adviser: Jorene Burgess
      • Historian Chairman: Dylan Bateman
        Committee Adviser: Jana Bateman
    • Vice Chief of Program: Jimmy Normile
      Associate Adviser of Program: Steve Akers
      • Fellowship Chairman: Vacant
        Committee Adviser: Vacant
      • Recognition Chairman: Vacant
        Committee Adviser: Vacant
    • Vice Chief of Chapter Support: Matt Sharp
      Associate Adviser of Chapter Support: Shawn Collins
      • Unit Elections Chairman: Vacant
        Committee Adviser: Vacant
      • Troop Representative Chairman: Vacant
        Committee Adviser: Vacant
      • Wayne Trace Chapter Chief: Jimmy Normil
        Wayne Trace Adviser: Travis Cassel
      • Two Rivers Chapter Chief: Nathan Topp
        Two Rivers Chapter Adviser: Rod Wiford
      • Sunwatch Chapter Chief: Dakota Ault
        Sunwatch Chapter Adviser: Louis Wright
      • Wright Brothers Chapter Chief: Aaron Cunningham
        Wright Brothers Chapter Adviser: Brian Pugh
    • Vice Chief of Cub Relations: Dakota Ault
      Associate Adviser of Cub Relations: Jana Bateman
    • Vigil Chief: Kyle Dues
      Vigil Adviser: Eric Wathen
Copyright © 1999-2019 Miami Lodge 495. Website design and hosting by Centerville Technologies, LLC.
Miami Lodge 495 is part of the Miami Valley Council, BSA in Dayton, OH.